• Email Id : info@corpindeed.com
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  Call Us: 011-45685321, +91-8287267721, +91-9717720650
logo

PRIVACY AND REFUND POLICY

We value the trust you place in us. That’s why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. These privacy policy govern your use of this website, by using this website, you accept these privacy policy in full. If you disagree with these privacy policy or any part of these terms and conditions, you must not use this website or contact to the management of Corpindeed Advisors Private Limited. We reserve the right to change this terms & condition or any policy from time to time without any prior notice and also user acknowledge and agree that it is user responsibility to review this User Agreement time to time to familiarize with any modified terms and conditions. Continued use of corpindeed.com after such modifications will constitute acknowledgment and agreement of the modified terms and conditions.

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which corpindeed.com collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a ‘User’) of the. This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by corpindeed.com. Privacy policy shall be deemed to be incorporated into the Terms & condition, and shall be treated as part and parcel of the same. The User acknowledges and agrees that no signature or express act is required to make these Terms and the Policy binding on the User, and that the User’s act of visiting any part of the Website constitutes the User’s full and final acceptance of the Terms & condition and privacy policy and the aforementioned Terms.

For the purpose of term & condition and privacy policy, wherever the context so requires,

i) The term 'you' & 'user' shall mean any legal person or entity accessing or using services provided on this website, who is competent to enter into binding contracts, as per provision of the Indian Contract Act, 1982,

ii) The terms 'we', 'us' and 'our' shall mean the website and/or the company, as the context so requires.

iii) The terms 'party' & 'parties' shall respectively be used to refer to the user and the company individually and collectively, as the context so requires.

PRIVACY POLICY

1- GENERAL

a) This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

b) This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of corpindeed.com

c) The domain name www.corpindeed.com, is owned and operated by Corpindeed Advisors Private Limited, having its registered office at D-17, 2nd Floor, Laxmi Nagar, New Delhi-110092, where such expression shall, unless repugnant to the context thereof, be deemed to include its respective representatives, administrators, employees, directors, officers, agents and their successors and assigns.

d) The Parties expressly agree that the Company retains the sole and exclusive right to amend or modify the Policy and the aforementioned Terms without any prior permission or intimation to the User, and the User expressly agrees that any such amendments or modifications shall come into effect immediately. The User has a duty to periodically check the Policy and Terms, and stay updated on their provisions and requirements. If the User continues to use the Website following such a change, the User will be deemed to have consented to any and all amendments / modifications made to the Policy and Terms. In so far as the User complies with the Policy and Terms, he/she is granted a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable, limited privilege to enter, access and use the Website.

2- Personal Data Collection, Storage and its use

When you use our site, we collect and store your personal information like name, mail id, contact detail, gender, nationality, address, age, date of birth, browsing history etc. as well as other website as uploaded and published by user or which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional.

The User have the option not to provide personal information to use website or to use service or feature available on website. We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Website to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services and to understand user requirement. We may automatically track certain information about the User based upon the User’s IP address and the User’s behavior on the Website, and the User expressly consents to the same. We may use this information to do internal research on user demographics, interests, and behavior, to enable the Company/Website to better understand user requirement. Such information may include the URL that the you prior to accessing the Website, the URL which the User subsequently visits (whether or not these URLs form a part of the Website), the User’s computer & web browser information, the User’s IP address, etc.

3- USE OF INFORMATION

The information by us may be used in operation of corpindeeed.com. We may send welcomed mail and time to time update of our website/ services and to inform service offered by corpindeed.com. We may held occasionally survey requesting the user to take in part therein. We may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. The Company/Website may occasionally request the User to write reviews for services purchased/availed by the User from the Website, and also reviews for the various sellers listing their services on the Website. Such reviews will help other users of the website make prudent and correct purchases, and also help the Company/Website remove sellers whose services are unsatisfactory in any way, and the User hereby expressly authorizes the Company/Website to publish any and all reviews written by the User on the Website, along with the User’s name and certain contact details, for the benefit and use of other Users of the Website. Nothing contained herein shall be deemed to compel the Website/Company to store, upload, publish, or display in any manner content/reviews/surveys/feedback submitted by the User, and the User hereby expressly authorizes the Website/Company to remove from the Website any such content, review, survey, or feedback submitted by the User, without cause or being required to notify the User of the same.

Corpindeed Advisors Private Limited does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. In addition, We may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. Corpindeed Advisors Private Limited may share your information with third parties who perform tasks required to complete a purchase transaction. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Corpdeedp.com, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

If you are using our services, we will be supplying your personal information to government services and such information may be available in public domain. It is possible that such personal information may be used by some person for marketing and in that case Corpindeed Advisors Private Limited is not responsible.

3. COOKIES USE

Meaning of cookie- A cookie is information that a website puts on your hard disk so that it can remember something about you at a later time. More technically, it is information for future use that is stored by the server on the client side of client/server communication. Typically, a cookie records your preferences when using a particular site. Cookies provide a convenience feature to save you time. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the corpindeed.com services or websites you visit.
The user expressly agrees and acknowledges that the Company/Website does not control the use of such cookies/other devices by third parties, that the we are in no way responsible for the same, and that the user assumes any and all risks in this regard.

4. SECURITY

Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. Transactions on the Website are secure and protected. The User’s credit and debit card information is not received, stored by or retained by the Company / Website in any manner. This information is supplied by the User directly to the relevant payment gateway which is authorized to handle the information provided, and is compliant with the regulations and requirements of various banks and institutions and payment franchisees that it is associated with.

5. THIRD PARTY ADVERTISEMENTS / PROMOTIONS

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads to the users of the Website. The User is aware that these companies may use information relating to the User’s visits to the Website and other websites in order to provide customized advertisements to the User.

6. LINK TO OTHER WEBSITE

The Website may contain links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about the User. The Company/Website is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

7. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Gaurav Dengre
E-mail: info@corpindeed.com
Contact no.- 9717720650

8. Governing law-

These terms and conditions will be governed by and construed in accordance with applicable laws in India and any disputes relating to these terms and conditions will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of New Delhi.

REFUND POLICY

Corpindeed.com is committed to a high level of customer service. We strive to ensure that the services you avail through our website are to your full satisfaction, and are the best in the Industry at extremely reasonable and affordable rates. However, there may arise situations where you desire a refund, we will process for refund under following circumstances-/

1) When you pay for the services but later on decide that you do not wish to avail them, in such a we shall retain certain amount in case where your case has been assigned to our representative. Minimum retain amount shall be 10%.

2) When there is a delay in the services offered from our side, beyond the time frame we have intimated to you. However, we shall not process refund if delay is less than 3 days.

3) Due to human error or such other factor for which we are solely responsible. However, refund shall not process where error are/is minor. Management decision shall be final.

4) our services unsatisfactory, In such case whole amount of professional fees shall not be refunded. Management decision shall be final.

As a customer you are responsible for understanding this upon purchasing any item at our site. Please note that our bonuses are offered on behalf of our respected partners and are not an issue for a refund or chargeback. In all above circumstances, fees shall be refund excluding government fess if any paid by us. For refund client need to send an e-mail to refund@corpindeed.com marking a copy to info@corpindeed.com. We would like to clarify that only refunds of the professional fees component of the charges paid by you shall be considered for a refund. Upon receiving your mail, the Senior Management at Corpindeed Advisory Private Limited shall decide on whether your request for a refund should be processed, contingent on the reasons for such a request. Please note that we reserve the right to take the final and binding decision with regard to requests for refund. All party of dispute shall submit their disputed matter arising out of any matter including refund exclusively in the state of Delhi.

We would like to clarify that in cases outside our control, including but not limited to national holidays, department holidays, delays on the part of the Government, bank, acts of war, acts of God, earthquake, riot, sabotage, internet interruption, power disruption, lack of phone network connectivity, technical failures, breakage of sea cable, hacking, piracy etc., we shall not liable for any delays in such circumstances. If we confirm your request for refund, subject to the terms and conditions mentioned herein or elsewhere, we will send you an e-mail seeking the details required to refund the amount which may include your Bank Account details such as the account number and the IFSC code of the branch in question. Kindly note that it may take 7 working days from the receipt of all such information to process the refund and initiate the transfer.

We reassert once again that only the professional fees paid for our services shall be refunded, subject to the discretion of the Senior Management at Corpindeed Advisory Private Limited.

OUR CLIENTS